Primera Division
Primera Division
Argentina
2026
Classificação
TotalCasaFora
#TimePWDL+/-GolsPTSÚltimos 5
1
Team
América Del Sud
14
10
3
1
+20
47:27
33
2
Team
Barracas Central
13
9
2
2
+29
49:20
29
3
Team
Independiente
13
9
0
4
+11
42:31
27
4
Team
Boca Juniors
10
8
2
0
+25
41:16
26
5
Team
River Plate
14
8
2
4
+6
40:34
26
6
Team
17 de Agosto
14
7
4
3
+11
35:24
25
7
Team
Pinocho
13
7
3
3
+11
44:33
24
8
Team
Kimberley AC
13
6
5
2
+11
44:33
23
9
Team
Racing Club
14
5
5
4
+4
40:36
20
10
Team
Ferro Carril Oeste
14
5
3
6
+4
29:25
18
11
Team
Hebraica
14
5
2
7
-13
36:49
17
12
Team
Jorge Newbery
14
3
4
7
-11
32:43
13
13
Team
Camioneros
13
3
3
7
-7
26:33
12
13
Team
San Lorenzo
14
3
3
8
-12
34:46
12
14
Team
Estrella De Boedo
14
3
3
8
-18
32:50
12
16
Team
Estudiantil Porteno
14
2
3
9
-21
30:51
9
17
Team
Newell's Old Boys
13
2
3
8
-11
23:34
9
18
Team
Glorias
14
0
2
12
-39
22:61
2
Playoffs

About Primera Division

Primera Division is a Futsal tournament in Argentina, a part of the Argentina Futsal league system. Primera Division with clubs (or Futsal teams) competing each season, running from .

The Primera Division season is live and ongoing, with the kick-off match played on . Currently, 17 de Agosto Futsal are the defending champions, followed closely by and then . Player was the Golden Boot winner in season with a total of goals, while Player holds the all-time Primera Division top scorer record.

Competition format and league structure: teams, 0 rounds.

Average goals per match (scoring rate):

Record holder for the highest points in league history:

Best goalkeeper:

Players with the most red cards in league history:

Football-1x2 gives live scores, tables, fixtures, top scorers, odds and match predictions for the Primera Division.

Primera Division FAQs

1. Which team won the first Primera Division title and in what year?

The first Primera Division title was won by 17 de Agosto Futsal in season .

2. Which club has won the most Primera Division championships?

17 de Agosto Futsal holds the record for most Primera Division championships, with 0 titles to date.

3. What are the key upcoming Primera Division matches?

Upcoming Primera Division highlights include , expected to be a thrilling clash.

4. Which team has the most fans in the Primera Division?

is currently recognized as the club with the most fans in the Primera Division.