Chelsea FC
Chelsea FC
Classificação
UEFA Women's Champions LeagueUEFA Women's Champions League
2025/26
TodosCasaFora
#TimePWDL+/-GolsPTSÚltimos 5
1
Team
FC Barcelona
6
5
1
0
+17
20:3
16
2
Team
Lyonnes
6
5
1
0
+13
18:5
16
3
Team
Chelsea
6
4
2
0
+17
20:3
14
4
Team
Bayern
6
4
1
1
+1
14:13
13
5
Team
Arsenal
6
4
0
2
+5
11:6
12
6
Team
Man Utd
6
4
0
2
-2
7:9
12
7
Team
Real Madrid
6
3
2
1
+6
13:7
11
8
Team
Juventus
6
3
1
2
+5
13:8
10
9
Team
Wolfsburg
6
3
0
3
+3
13:10
9
10
Team
Paris
6
2
2
2
-3
6:9
8
11
Team
Atlético de Madrid
6
2
1
3
+4
13:9
7
12
Team
OH Leuven
6
1
3
2
-5
5:10
6
13
Team
Vålerenga
6
1
1
4
-5
4:9
4
14
Team
Roma
6
1
1
4
-10
9:19
4
15
Team
FC Twente
6
0
3
3
-6
4:10
3
16
Team
Benfica
6
0
2
4
-7
4:11
2
17
Team
PSG
6
0
2
4
-8
4:12
2
18
Team
St. Pölten
6
0
1
5
-25
3:28
1
Playoffs
Informações do time
29Total de jogadores
25.6Idade média dos jogadores
17
Jogadores estrangeiros
12
Jogadores da seleção nacional
Informações
FundadoInvalid Date
País
FlagEngland
Estádio
Capacidade3009
CidadeStaines, England
Competições
UEFA Women's Champions League
Women's Super League
Women's FA Cup
Últimas transferências
Chegadas 56
Maika HamanoKatie McCabeAlyssa Thompson
Saídas 44
Guro ReitenAshanti AkpanOriane Jean Francois

About Chelsea FC

Chelsea FC is a professional Football club based in Staines, England, competing in Women's Super League. Founded in , the team plays home matches at Wheatsheaf Park under head coach Sonia Bompastor.

Chelsea FC in details:

  • Founded:
  • City: Staines
  • Country: England
  • Home Stadium: Wheatsheaf Park (Capacity: 3009)
  • Coach: Sonia Bompastor
  • Number of players: 43
  • Nickname: Chelsea

Football-1x2 delivers live scores, fixtures, results, odds, pre-match predictions, detailed stats, squad insights, and performance analysis for Chelsea FC, updated in real time to keep fans fully informed.

Matches Overview in the on . In their most recent match, Chelsea FC vs Manchester United 6-5.

Chelsea FC current squad Chelsea FC last match formations: 4-3-3

Goalkeeper: Emily Orman, Hannah Hampton, Livia Peng, Rebecca Spencer

Defender: Alejandra Bernabé, Aniek Nouwen, Brooke Aspin, Ellie Carpenter, Kadeisha Buchanan, Katie McCabe, Lucy Bronze, Maelys Mpomé, Millie Bright, Naomi Girma, Nathalie Bjorn, Niamh Charles, Veerle Buurman, Ève Périsset

Midfielder: Alexia Potter, Alyssa Thompson, Ashanti Akpan, Chloe Sarwie, Drew Spence, Erin Cuthbert, Gabriella Storey, Jelena Čanković, Jessie Fleming, Johanna Kaneryd, Julia Bartel, Keira Walsh, Lauren James, Maika Hamano, Oriane Jean Francois, Sandy Baltimore, Sjoeke Nüsken, Vera Jones, Wieke Kaptein

Forward: Aggie Beever-Jones, Aimee Claypole, Bethany England, Lois Shooter, Mayra Ramírez, Sam Kerr

Others:

FAQs:

  1. Who were the top scorers for Chelsea FC in the 2025/2026 season?

  2. Which competitions does Chelsea FC currently play in?

Chelsea FC is competing in this season.

  1. How can I watch Chelsea FC matches live?