Northern Ireland U16
Northern Ireland U16
Classificação
U16 UEFA Development TournamentU16 UEFA Development Tournament
2026
TodosCasaFora
#TimePWDL+/-GolsPTSÚltimos 5
1
Team
Ukraine U16
3
2
1
0
+4
6:2
7
2
Team
Norway U16
3
2
1
0
+2
5:3
7
3
Team
Poland U16
3
1
0
2
+1
5:4
3
4
Team
Ecuador U16
3
0
0
3
-7
1:8
0
Informações do time
4Total de jogadores
NaNIdade média dos jogadores
Informações
TécnicoKris Lindsay
FundadoInvalid Date
Competições
U16 Victory Shield

About Northern Ireland U16

Northern Ireland U16 is the national Football team of Northern Ireland (NIR). The team plays home matches at under head coach Kris Lindsay. Nicknamed "Northern Ireland U16".

Northern Ireland U16 in details:

  • Country: Northern Ireland
  • FIFA Code: NIR
  • Home Stadium: (Capacity: )
  • Coach: Kris Lindsay
  • Number of players: 4
  • Nickname: Northern Ireland U16

Football-1x2 delivers live scores, fixtures, results, odds, pre-match predictions, detailed stats, squad insights, and performance analysis for Northern Ireland U16, updated in real time to keep fans fully informed.

Matches Overview in the on . In their most recent match, Northern Ireland U16 vs Uzbekistan U16 2-3.

Northern Ireland U16 current squad Northern Ireland U16 last match formations: 3-4-2-1

Goalkeeper:

Defender: Jude Crawford, Sean Cassidy

Midfielder: Emmett Morrison, Harry Gough

Forward:

Others:

FAQs:

  1. Who were the top scorers for Northern Ireland U16 in the 2025/2026 season?

  2. Which competitions does Northern Ireland U16 currently play in?

Northern Ireland U16 is competing in this season.

  1. How can I watch Northern Ireland U16 matches live?