• Futebol
  • Uruguai
  • Rivera Capital – Placar ao Vivo, Jogos e Estatísticas

Rivera Capital
Rivera Capital
Uruguay
Classificação
Copa Nacional de Selecciones del InteriorCopa Nacional de Selecciones del Interior
2025/26
TodosCasaFora
LeagueLitoral Norte, Primera Fase
#TimePWDL+/-GolsPTSÚltimos 5
1
Team
Maldonado Capital
6
6
0
0
+12
14:2
18
2
Team
Treinta y Tres
6
4
0
2
-2
6:8
12
3
Team
Canelones Interior
6
2
0
4
-2
7:9
6
4
Team
Cerro Largo Interior
6
0
0
6
-8
1:9
0
Playoff
Informações do time
2Total de jogadores
27.5Idade média dos jogadores
1
Jogadores estrangeiros
1
Jogadores da seleção nacional
Informações
FundadoInvalid Date
País
FlagUruguay
Estádio
Capacidade27000
CidadeRivera, Uruguay
Competições
Copa Nacional de Selecciones del Interior
Últimas transferências
Chegadas 4
Julio RochaKevin ZabaletaLuis Fernando Guedes Cardoso
Saídas 1
Juan Marcelo Gonzales

About Rivera Capital

Rivera Capital is a professional Football club based in Rivera, Uruguay, competing in Copa Nacional de Selecciones del Interior. Founded in , the team plays home matches at Estadio Atilio Paiva Olivera under head coach .

Rivera Capital in details:

  • Founded:
  • City: Rivera
  • Country: Uruguay
  • Home Stadium: Estadio Atilio Paiva Olivera (Capacity: 27000)
  • Coach:
  • Number of players: 2
  • Nickname:

Football-1x2 delivers live scores, fixtures, results, odds, pre-match predictions, detailed stats, squad insights, and performance analysis for Rivera Capital, updated in real time to keep fans fully informed.

Matches Overview in the on . In their most recent match, Rivera Capital vs Paysandú Capital 3-4.

Rivera Capital current squad Rivera Capital last match formations:

Goalkeeper:

Defender:

Midfielder: William Martins Etchechury

Forward: Kevin Zabaleta

Others:

FAQs:

  1. Who were the top scorers for Rivera Capital in the 2025/2026 season?

  2. Which competitions does Rivera Capital currently play in?

Rivera Capital is competing in this season.

  1. How can I watch Rivera Capital matches live?