VfR Langelsheim
VfR Langelsheim
Germany

About VfR Langelsheim

VfR Langelsheim is a professional Football club based in Langelsheim, Germany, competing in 2. Nordharzklasse . Founded in , the team plays home matches at Harz-Stadion A-Platz under head coach .

VfR Langelsheim in details:

  • Founded:
  • City: Langelsheim
  • Country: Germany
  • Home Stadium: Harz-Stadion A-Platz (Capacity: )
  • Coach:
  • Number of players: 0
  • Nickname: VfR Langelsheim

Football-1x2 delivers live scores, fixtures, results, odds, pre-match predictions, detailed stats, squad insights, and performance analysis for VfR Langelsheim, updated in real time to keep fans fully informed.

Matches Overview in the on . In their most recent match, VfR Langelsheim vs TSV Westerode 7-1.

VfR Langelsheim current squad VfR Langelsheim last match formations:

Goalkeeper:

Defender:

Midfielder:

Forward:

Others:

FAQs:

  1. Who were the top scorers for VfR Langelsheim in the 2025/2026 season?

  2. Which competitions does VfR Langelsheim currently play in?

VfR Langelsheim is competing in this season.

  1. How can I watch VfR Langelsheim matches live?